Menu

Exhibitor list

Thanks to a £12M+ redevelopment, the venue is bigger and better than ever, so there will be a great deal to see – with extra stands and dozens of brand new exhibitors.

Goods and services covered include:

  • Agronomy & farm machinery

    Boxes, labelling, sacks & materials handling crop protection, testing, monitoring, diagnostics & scheduling conveyors, webs & rubber cultivation & planting energy handling, harvesting & grading irrigation nutrition precision farming research & advisory services safety & certification sprayers & applicators storage, refrigeration & sprout suppression.

  • Crop marketing

    Export merchanting  packing processing seed.

  • Food packing & processing equipment & services

    Vast range of packing & processing equipment water treatment & dust control materials handling, weighing & palletising packaging & labelling equipment & supplies robotics, optical sorting & process analytics staffing transport & distribution.

    … and a whole host more

    Alphabetical list of exhibitors

    AB Texel UK / AB Transport Group
    Acorn Engineering (Holbeach) Ltd
    ACT Publishing 
    AFE Europe
    Agrico UK Ltd
    Agrimech Services Ltd
    Agritec International Ltd
    Agri-Tech Services (UK) Ltd
    AHDB Potatoes
    Anglia Farmers Ltd
    Animal and Plant Health Agency
    Apex Belting Ltd
    Arysta LifeScience UK & Ireland Ltd
    Askham Bryan College
    B.H Leake & Sons Ltd
    BASF Plc
    BASIS
    Bateman Sprayers
    Bauer GmbH
    Bayer
    Belchim Crop Protection
    Biochemica UK Ltd
    Bobcat
    Brackenbury Eng Ltd
    Bradley Refrigeration Ltd
    Branston Ltd
    Briggs Irrigation
    British Potato Trade Association
    Broadwater Machinery Ltd
    Bye Engineering Ltd
    Caithness Potatoes Ltd
    Certis
    Chafer Machinery
    Clifton Rubber Co. Ltd
    Cornerstone Systems Ltd
    Crop Systems Ltd
    CTM Root Crop Systems
    Cullen Allen Ltd
    Cygnet Potato Breeders Ltd
    David Harrison Handling Solutions
    Department for International Trade
    Doosan UK
    DuPont (UK) Limited
    E. Park & Sons Limited
    East Riding Sacks Ltd
    Evolve Agricultural
    Farm Electronics Ltd
    Fera Science Ltd
    Field Farm Tours Ltd
    Fresh Potato Suppliers' Association
    Fresh Produce Journal
    Frontier Agriculture Ltd
    Gemini Agriculture Ltd
    George Moate
    Germicopa
    GIC Ltd
    Grampian Growers
    Greencrop Irrigation
    Greenvale AP
    Grimme UK Ltd
    Haith Group
    Herbert BV
    HK Timbers Ltd
    Horstine
    Howseman Agriculture
    Hub4Parts Limited
    HZPC-UK Limited
    ICL Agriculture
    Interagro (UK) Ltd
    IPM Potato Group Limited
    Isle of Ely Produce
    James Hutton Limited
    JD Cooling Systems Limited
    Keith Mount Liming Ltd (PhieldteK)
    Klimtop Controls
    Knowledge Transfer Network
    Lallemand Plant Care
    LC Packaging UK Ltd (Incorporating S.G. Baker)
    Levity Crop Science Limited
    Manterra Ltd
    Martin Lishman Ltd
    McCain Foods GB Ltd
    Meijer Seed Potato Ltd
    Mercian Ltd
    Miedema Mercer Machinery Ltd
    MSE Hiller & MSE Systems
    National Farmers' Union (NFU)
    National Skills Academy for Food & Drink
    Nene Potatoes Ltd
    Newcastle University
    Newtec Odense UK Ltd
    NIAB CUF
    Niagri Engineering Ltd
    Norika
    OMEX Agriculture Ltd
    Omnivent Techniek BV
    ORO Agri BV
    Pace Mechanical Handling Ltd
    Pacepacker Services Ltd
    Pan Anglia CM Ltd
    PFM Packaging Machinery Ltd
    PMC Harvesters Ltd
    Polymer Logistics
    Porcher Abrasive Coatings Ltd
    Potato Business
    Potato Processors' Association
    Potato Review
    Potato World
    Potatopro
    Precision Decisions Ltd
    Reaseheath College
    Restrain Company Ltd
    Richard Austin Agriculture Ltd
    Rowlinson Packaging
    RS Cockerill York Ltd
    Scanstone
    Scottish Agricultural College / SAC Consulting
    Scottish Government - SASA
    Scotts Precision Manufacturing Ltd
    Shareteq Ltd
    SIMPAC 
    Sipcam (UK) Ltd
    Snack Nut & Crisp Manufacturers' Association
    Soil Moisture Sense Ltd
    SoilEssentials Ltd
    Standen Engineering Ltd
    STET UK
    Stored Crop Conservation Ltd
    Syngenta UK Ltd
    Team Sprayers Ltd
    Techneat Engineering Ltd
    Terry Johnson Ltd
    The Burden Group Ltd
    The GSH Group
    The Machine Install Company Ltd
    Tolsma-Grisnich
    Tomra Sorting Food
    Tong Engineering Ltd
    Toyota Material Handling UK
    Tummers Food Processing Solutions
    Ulma Packaging
    UPL Europe Ltd
    VAM WaterTech
    Vogal Project Management
    Watson & Brookman (Engineers) Ltd
    Welvent Ltd
    Whole Crop Marketing Ltd
    Wolds Produce Ltd
    Wroot Water Limited
    Yara UK Ltd

     

    The unique showcase for the whole of the potato industry